AWARDS & TROPHIES
Awards & Trophies 2017
Blessed Dina Belanger Trophy for English - Senior Secondary SANYA NARBAR
Shikha Aggarwal Trophy for English – Seniors TENZIN OSER
Miss Jansen Trophy for Hindi V – VIII SUHANI KUMARI
Miss Rundlett Trophy for Hindi – Seniors ANANDINI GUPTA
Sister Therese Poulin Trophy for Mathematics – Seniors RISHIKA SHAH & NIDITA
Sister Pia Nazareth Trophy for Science – Seniors KHYATI HARI
Claudine Thevenet Trophy for the most outstanding
student in the Junior School (I – IV)
for Good Conduct
SHUBHNEEK KAUR SEKHON & AHANA JHALDIYAL
Walter Luther Memorial Trophy for the most Outstanding student in the Middle School (V – VIII) JENNIFER JOHN & MUSKAN KAUR
Best in Human Values in the name of Late Mr . & Mrs. Narinder Arora (Cash Award Rs. 3000/-) TENZIN KENZOM
Jesus & Mary Scholarship (from 2008 Onwards
Rs. 3,500/-) Seniors
SHARON JOHN
Jesus & Mary Scholarship (from 2008 Onwards
Rs. 5000/-) Middle School
KATRINA MASSI & SUHANI KUMARI
Bl. Dina Belanger Trophy for Catechism – Seniors JENNIFER AEGIDIUS
Claudine Thevenet Trophy for the most Outstanding student in the Senior School (IX to X ) for good Conduct TENZIN OSER
A running trophy for a student topping in Science In class IX sponsored by Lavanya & Pururav Dhankar (Cash award – Rs. 3000/- ) NIDITA
A special award for the student best in human values in name of Late Shri S.P. Jain (Cash award- Rs-3000/- ALFISHA SABRI
Award for securing 94% marks in Diocesan Catechism Examination Section IV MICHELLE METH MAI
Award for securing 97% marks in Diocesan Catechism Examination Section IV(Third Price) CIONA ANN JOLLY
Award for securing 99% marks in Diocesan Catechism Examination Section IV(Frist Price) CIONA ANN JOLLY
Award for securing 94% marks in Diocesan Catechism Examination Section V MARIA GORETTI
Award for securing 93% marks in Diocesan Catechism Examination Section V MARIA GORETTI
Award for securing 98% marks in Diocesan Catechism Examination Section V(Frist Price) SHARON JOHN
Award for securing 99% marks in Diocesan Catechism Examination Section IV(Frist Price) FIONA ANN JOLLY
Topper of Class XII – 2016-17 SHREYA CHOPRA (COMMERCE),RADHIKA (HUMANITIES), RUPALI BHANDARI(HUMANITIES)
Topping Overall in Humanities, Science & Commerce Streams in schools. Trophy sponsored By Sr. Anita Mathew, Superior CJM Waverley SHREYA CHOPRA
Student who has displayed exemplary behavior ALFISHA SABRI & completed 12 years of study in Convent of Jesus & Mary, Waverley. Trophy introduced by Sr. Anita Mathew in 2014. ALFISHA SABRI
A running trophy has been awarded to the students of classes XI & XII of our school, for Catechism Examination conducted by DIOCESE OF MEERUT under Section VI in the year 2016-17.

Awards & Trophies 2016
Blessed Dina Belanger Trophy for English - Senior Secondary RADHIKA SINGH
Shikha Aggarwal Trophy for English – Seniors SANA MUNJAL
Miss Jansen Trophy for Hindi V – VIII KHUSHI DHOUNDIYAL
Miss Rundlett Trophy for Hindi – Seniors RIYA CHHIKARA
Sister Therese Poulin Trophy for Maths – Seniors ANUSHKA BAHUGUNA
Sister Pia Nazareth Trophy for Science – Seniors TENZIN OSER
Claudine Thevenet Trophy for the most outstanding
student in the Junior School (I – IV)
for Good Conduct
STANZIN OUTHDON & VIDISHA DOBHAL
Mother Teresa Trophy for Social Science-Seniors RAIZA GILL
Walter Luther Memorial Trophy for the most Outstanding student in the Middle School (V – VIII) CIONA ANN JOLLY & TENZIN DHESEL
Best in Human Values in the name of Late Mr . & Mrs. Narinder Arora (Cash Award Rs. 3000/-) AYUSHI DANGWAL
Jesus & Mary Scholarship (from 2008 Onwards
Rs. 5000/-) Seniors
RASHIKA
Jesus & Mary Scholarship (from 2008 Onwards
Rs. 5000/-) Middle School
KATRINA MASSI & JENNIFER JOHN
Bl. Dina Belanger Trophy for Catechism – Seniors SHARON JOHN
Claudine Thevenet Trophy for the most Outstanding student in the Senior School (X) for good Conduct RIYA CHHIKARA
A running trophy for a student topping in Science In class IX sponsored by Lavanya & Pururav Dhankar (Cash award – Rs. 4000/- ) TENZIN OSER
A special award for the student best in human values in name of Late Shri S.P. Jain (Cash award- Rs-3000/- ALIE VASHISHTHA
Award for securing 96% marks inDiocesan Catechism Examination Section IV ASTHA MARY VARGHESE
Award for securing 98% marks in Diocesan Catechism Examination Section V SHARON JOHN
Special Mementos Toppers of C.B.S.E. Class X Exam. 2016 AASHI AGARWAL, AADHYA BANSAL,SHAZIA PRATAP BRAR, GAVIKA CHHABRA, AVANTIKA DEWANGAN, JYOTISHNA FULORIA, RITIKA GARG, URVI GARG, ADITI GERA, NIKHA GOYAL, ASHNA JAIN, KASHISH KHETRAPAL, SANYA NARBAR, ALFISHA SABRI, ISHANI SINGH, MAANVIKA SINGH, TARUSHI SINGHAL
Topper of Class XII – 2016 VAISHALI TOMAR (HUMANITIES), AISHWARYA DHIRWANI (HUMANITIES), YASHI AGARWAL (COMMERCE), AANA SHARMA (SCIENCE)
Topping Overall in Humanities, Science & Commerce Streams. Trophy sponsored by Sr. Anita Mathew, Superior, CJM Waverley VAISHALI TOMAR, AISHWARYA DHIRWANI

Awards & Trophies 2015
Blessed Dina Belanger Trophy for English - Senior Secondary SIMRAN KAUR
Shikha Aggarwal Trophy for English – Seniors AADYA KAPOOR
Miss Jansen Trophy for Hindi V – VIII RANI KUMARI RAMAN
Miss Rundlett Trophy for Hindi – Seniors AADYA BANSAL
Sister Therese Poulin Trophy for Maths – Seniors ANUSHKA BAHUGUNA
Sister Pia Nazareth Trophy for Science – Seniors JYOTISHNA FULORIA
Claudine Thevenet Trophy for the most outstanding
student in the Junior School (I – IV)
for Good Conduct
PRAGYA GOYAL
Walter Luther Memorial Trophy for the most
Outstanding student in the Middle School
(V – VIII)
TENZIN KENZOM
Best in Human Values in the name of
Late Mr . & Mrs. Narinder Arora
(Cash Award Rs. 3000/-)
JYOTISHNA FULORIA
Bl. Dina Belanger Trophy for Catechism – Seniors KARUNA CHHIMED
Claudine Thevenet Trophy for the most
Outstanding student in the Senior School
(IX – XII) for good Conduct
ASHNA JAIN
A running trophy for a student topping in Science
In class IX sponsored by Lavanya & Pururav Dhankar
(Cash award – Rs. 4000/- )
ANUSHKA BAHUGUNA
Award for securing First Prize in Section VI
With 97% marks in Diocesan Catechism
Examination
MARY PRIYANKA JACOB
Special Mementos
Toppers of C.B.S.E. Class X Exam. 2015
SHRIYA AGGARWAL
SUNANDITA AHUJA
KANUPRIYA GARG
SHRAVYA GOEL
APOORVA GOEL
FIONA ANN JOLLY
YUTHIDA KANIYAO
ISHA KAUSHIK
RADHIKA MAHESHWARI
Topper of Class XII – 2015 SHIVANI GARG (HUMANITIES)
SIMRAN ARORA (COMMERCE)
NEELISHA RAWAT (SCIENCE)
Topping Overall in Humanities, Science
& Commerce Streams. Trophy sponsored by
Sr. Anita Mathew, Superior, CJM Waverley
SHIVANI GARG

  • Enter School Code 'CJMWAV'